WMS Departments

 Language Arts (Harano)
  
Gail Pottenger (Gr. 6)
Treena Kamiya (Gr. 6)
New Language Arts (Gr. 8)
Jennifer Wurthner (Gr. 8)
Bertha Hayashi (Gr. 7)
Kristen Kimura (Gr. 7)
Summer Cacanundun (ELL)
Gail Morimoto (SMC)
Vicente Babauta (SpEd)
Charlie Moore (SpEd)
New SpEd (SpEd)








Naomi Ashman (ELL)
Laura Ching (SpEd)
New SpEd CBI (SpEd)
 Mathematics
(Harano)

Jennifer Garcia (Gr. 6)
Daniel Ninomiya (Gr. 6)
Joyce Brubaker (Gr. 8)
Sung Park (Gr. 8) 
Jeffery Chung (Gr. 7)
Nicole Ullian (Gr. 7)
Lani Watanabe (ELL)
Gary Won (SMC)
Laura Ching (SpEd) 
Jeff Matsuzaki (SpEd)
Constance Wickware (SpEd)








Vicente Babauta
 (SpEd)
New SpEd CBI (SpEd)
 Science
(Chock)

Joanna Lee (Gr. 7)
Jason Akamine (Gr.8)
Tomonori Hayamichi (Gr. 8)
Philip Eugenio (Gr. 7)
Rebecca Fardal (Gr. 6)
Nathan Yoshioka (Gr. 6)
Anne McKnight (ELL)
Annette Pang (SpEd)












Gary Won (SMC)
Vicente Babauta (SpEd)
Philip Anderson (Tech)
 Social Studies
(New VP)

Neil Tamabayashi (Gr. 8)
Autumn Pemble (Gr. 8)
Rebecca Arlander (Gr. 7)
Sean Johnston (Gr. 7)
Sheri Falls (Gr. 6)
Brett Kumabe (Gr. 6)
Lucy Alexander (ELL)
Vincent Bedoya (SpEd)
New SpEd CBI (SpEd)











Gail Morimoto (SMC)
Constance Wickware (SpEd)
Support Programs
(Chock)

Neal Takamoto (WL)
Jolyn Lee (AVID)
Cindy Wong (SL)
Michele Lam (Title I)
Dana Nakasone (Title I)
Joyti Castillo (AVID)
Erin Sonsona (Library)
Cindy Wong (SL)











Lucy Alexander (ELL)
Summer Cacanindin (ELL)
Roderick Floro (ELL)
Anne McKnight (ELL)
Counseling
(Chock)

Kristin Silva (Outreach)
Marcy Ibara (Gr.8)
Lauren Kam-Felipe (Gr.6)
Terry Taguma-Nakasone (Gr.7)

















Alan Young (Registrar)
Cindy Wong (SAC)
Richard Trujillo (SSC)
 Fine Arts
(New VP)

Mia Fitzgerald
Darin Ujimori
Jonathan Fong
Roxanne Kaino
Sandra Vyvoda
 Health/PE
(New VP)

Taryn Imai (Gr. 7)
Joseph Bunch (Gr. 8)
Traci Shintaku (Gr. 6)
 Technology
(Chock)

Mark Miyamoto
Phillip Anderson
Sam Fong














Encore
(New VP)

AVID
Chess
Computer Education
Fine Arts
Health/PE
Japanese
Library
MathCounts
Media Production
Newswriting
SBG/Leadership
Service Learning
Technology Education
Title 1
Yearbook
Special Education
(Harano)

Vincent Bedoya
Vicente Babauta 
Laura Ching
Jeff Matsuzki
Charlice Moore
Annette Pang
Constance Wickware
New SpEd CBI
New SpEd







Richard Trujillo (SSC)